Cal. Civ-ProcCode § 425.17(b). To be exempt, the action must be “brought solely in the public interest or on behalf of the general public” and meet the three conditions set forth in section 425.17(b). Strathmann v. Acacia Research Corp, 210 Cal.Appath 487, 499, 148 Cal Rptr3d 361 (2012). “[TIhe term ‘public interest’ is used to define suits brought for the public's good or on behalf of the public.” Ja.